Silver Flower

$103.00

This formula addresses individuals who are symptomatic or diagnosed with the Coronavirus who are experiencing mild, moderate, and even severe symptoms. 

How Does Silver Flower Work?

This herbal formula from Wei Labs contains 20 all-natural herbal ingredients that have been used in many clinical trials all over China, including, Wuhan.

These ingredients have shown symptom relief and negative test results from 214 coronary pneumonia patients with a success rate of 90%.

 

Item will show “Out of Stock” all patients Must Call our Office 817-912-1436 to Order

20 in stock

SKU: Must Call Office for Order 812-912-1436 Category:

Description

Note: Please call our office 817-912-1436 to order

 

How Does Silver Flower Work?

This herbal formula from Wei Labs contains 20 all-natural herbal ingredients that have been used in many clinical trials all over China, including, Wuhan.

These ingredients have shown symptom relief and negative test results from 214 coronary pneumonia patients with a success rate of 90%.

 

Special Instructions for Ordering: 

Must call our office to schedule a brief consult to guide your treatment or schedule a full exam/consult to go over your specific case.

 

 

Silver Formula helps expel Cold Evil Qi in the respiratory tract. It can help alleviate respiratory symptoms caused by acute respiratory tract viral infection and inflammation due to the cold or flu as well as coronavirus disease (COVID-19).

 

The Silver Formula was developed based on the successful clinical results in China using “Qingfei Paidu Decoction”. The National Administration of Traditional Chinese Medicine revealed on February 23, 2020 that this herbal formula had more than a 90% effective rate in the treatment of 214 patients who were diagnosed with pneumonia caused by coronavirus. (1) In the above mentioned trial, “Qingfei Paidu Decoction” was used to treat 214 confirmed coronavirus cases in four pilot provinces including Shanxi, Hebei, Heilongjiang, and Shanxi. The patients’ symptoms included fatigue, fever, cough, sore throat, anorexia, and changes in CT imaging. Statistic data from the trial showed that within 3 days of treatment (one treatment course) more than 60% of patients had symptom and/or CT imaging improvement. 30% of patients’ symptoms become stabilized without further worsening. (2)

Wei Laboratories’ Silver Flower formula is made from the same herbal ingredients from the “Qingfei Paidu Decoction”. However, the “Qingfei Paidu Decoction” is a liquid formula, while the Silver Flower is in a capsule form. It is recommended that the use of the Silver Flower formula should be under the guidance of a healthcare professional.

Suggested Dosage: 3 capsules, 3 times a day

Ingredients:

Latin Name:

Radix Glycyrrhizae Preparata, Semen Armeniacae Amarum, Gypsum Fibrosum, Ramulus Cinnamomi, Rhizoma Alismatis, Polyporus, Rhizoma Atractylodis Macrocephalae, Poria, Radix Bupleuri, Radix Scutellariae, Rhizoma Pinelliae, Rhizoma Zingiberis, Radix Asteris, Rhizoma Belamcandae, Rhizoma Dioscoreae, Fructus Aurantii Immaturus, Pericarpium Citri Reticulatae, Agastache Rugosus, Herba Ephedrae, Herba Asari

Common Name:

Liquorice Root (processed with honey), Bitter Apricot Seed, Gypsum, Cassia Twig, Oriental Waterplantain Rhizome, Chuling, Largehead Atractylodes Rhizome, Indian Bread, Chinese Thorowax Root, Baical Skullcap Root, Pinellia Tuber, Dried Ginger, Tararian Aster Root, Blackberrylily Rhizome, Common Yam Rhizome, Immature Orange Fruit, Dried Tangerine Peel, Pogostemon Cablin Benth, Ephedra, Manchurian Wildginger

 

References: 1. http://www.satcm.gov.cn/hudongjiaoliu/guanfangweixin/2020-02-23/13310.html 2. https://m.guancha.cn/politics/2020_02_06_534912.shtml?from=singlemessage&isappinstal led=0 3. https://mp.weixin.qq.com/s/5dhQxY2VyUqj5SIqk-pneA 4. http://yzs.satcm.gov.cn/zhengcewenjian/2020-02-07/12876.html 5. https://www.guancha.cn/politics/2020_03_06_540279.shtml 6. https://k.sina.cn/article_1644119190_61ff44960200167hc.html?from=news&subch=onews

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Silver Flower”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *